Workshop track: Demonstrators Week

Monday, 18th May 2020

TimePresenterSubjectPlatform/Session link
10:00
Hossein Sharifi



Omar Elsayed


(University of Liverpool, UK)
Organizational Agility System Tool – LAM

about this presentation (video)
Watch on Youtube

Download the presentation (pdf)
12:00
Shaofeng Liu


(University of Plymouth, UK)
Knowledge mobilisation model for agri-food value chains

about this presentation (video)
(via Zoom)
14:00
Pascale Zaraté



Amir Sakka


(Toulouse 1 Capitole University, France)
GRUS demo session including MCD

about this presentation (video)
Watch on Youtube

Download the presentation (pdf)

Tuesday, 19th May 2020

TimePresenterSubjectPlatform/Session link
12:00undefined
Arturo Caponero



Emanuele Scalcione


(Lucana Agency for Development and Innovation in Agriculture, Italy)
Water and Pest Management in Uncertain Climate in Agriculture

about this presentation (video)
Watch on Youtube


14:00undefined
Alejandro Fernandez
undefined


Mariana del Pino
undefined

(UNLP
National University of La Plata, Argentina)


Francis Baumont de Oliveira


(University of Liverpool, UK)
GAP-a-Farm: Basic Support for Farm Event Tracking and GAP Compliance

about this presentation (video)
Watch on Youtube

Download presentation
15:30
Herve Panetto


(University of Lorraine, France)
Interoperability assessment tool

about this presentation (Video)
Watch on Youtube

Download presentation (pdf)

Wednesday, 20th May 2020

TimePresenterSubjectPlatform/Session link
15:00
Horacio Arias
(Bbloock, Chile)
ColdChain & Business Alerts: How blockchain and IoT can help the agrifood business

about this presentation (video)
Watch on Youtube

Download the presentation (pdf)
16:00undefined
Raúl Poler



Mareva Alemany


(Polytechnic University of Valencia, Spain)
Optimization Service for Agriculture Value Chain

about this presentation (video)
Watch on Youtube

Download the presentation (pdf)

Thursday, 21th May 2020

TimePresenterSubjectPlatform/Session link
14:00undefined
Federico Balaguer
(Stream SA, Argentina)
AgroSemantics: from IoT datasets to Agronomic Decisions

about this presentation (video)
Watch on Youtube

Download the presentation (pdf)
15:00
Damian Simonetti
(Serviverde, Argentina)
Desafíos en el camino a la certificación de buenas prácticas en la agricultura (Session in Spanish) – Challenges to Support agriculture best practices certification.Watch on Youtube

Friday, 22nd May 2020

TimePresenterSubjectPlatform/Session link
15:00
Elizabeth Kehr



Maritza Bastías


(Institute of Agricultural Research, Chile)
Plan Predial Usability + INIA-GORE (Session in Spanish)

About this presentation (video 1 , video 2)
access link (Google Meet)
16:00undefined
Gustavo Chacón


(Institute of Agricultural Research, Chile)
MATEO – Plant Health Management System

About this presentation (video)
access link (Google Meet)